Honor Rolls - Star Local: News

Honor Rolls

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, October 22, 2009 12:00 am

Ethridge, Morningside, and Peters Colony honor rolls for the first six weeks:

Ethridge Elementary

A Honor Roll

First grade - Landon Amaya, Cordelia Baca-Vigil, Makena Berg, Kylee Byman, Macy Grissom, Emily Gylling-Fountain, Mackenzie Hartley, Cade Irwin, Stephen Mccollom, Kyle Pena, Kylie Pettit, Emma Stiles, Jasmine Varghese, Luisa Villafranca, Daniela Alvarez, Cameron Browne, Matthew Fisanick, Connor Keyser, Robert Lindquist, Melanie Petersen, Alexander Ricker, Landon Riley, Caden Sclafani, Madison Seal, Sabrina Servey, Kiya Tillery, Keegan Wagner, Ben Boseley, Brooklyn Brown, Bryce Duhon, Hayden Garman, Paul Glass, Isabelle Gonzales, Josalyn Gonzales, Devin Haddeman, Christopher Hartley, Morgan Hartley, Meredith Hendrix, Ayden Hollis, Christopher Luster, Myah Richards, Holly Sandoval, Nayton Wallace, Kenzie Albers, Stone Anderson, Trevor Chapman, Mazie Chevallier, Annabelle Freeman, Leah Hewerdine, Rachel Holman, Michael Nolting, Dakota Redmond, Maxwell Reese, Sean Smith, and Jordan St. Germain.

Second grade - Rachel Pursley, Michael Bartholomew, Richard Burns, Elizabeth Cheatham, Kai Clough, Kaleb Edwards, Elizabeth Gillam, Jason Gonzales, Cody Hartley, Annaliese Horn, Mason Horton, Riley Lachance, Hailey Moran, Alexandria Morris, Kimberly Rivera, Kali Smith, Troy Tillapaugh, Alexzandra Willingham, Makenna Zuckerman, Mason Bosley, Rachel Cheek, Kaliyiah Clark, Crystal Cooper, Parker Holman, Kayla Laylon, Saxon Lewis, Amonique Livingston, Ehtan Muzquiz, Emery Owczar, Hope Reed, Talia Terrell, Andrew Tvardzik, Hannah Waesch, Astasia Zamudio, Hana Anderson, Amberly Bouchard, Ethan Bulkeley, Matthew Chun, Jeremy Costa, Micaiah Davis, Avery Lauren, Joe Ellard, Rienna Franks, Jacee Hamlin, Caitlin Keeler, Tristan Maciejack, Aimee Martin, Alexandra Molina, Alex Olinsky, Weston Poinchot, Matthew Pynes, and Regan Walker.

Third grade - Lance Anderson, Joey Ball, Gabby Blowers, John Canavan, John Michael Carter, Mira Dali,Brittney Duhon, Alicia Harris, Nathan Kim, Abbie Lawson, Joseph Mikulec, Gage Parris, Jasmin Vallejo, Pedro Villafranca, Brooke Bianco, Alexander Blackburn, Charidy Caldwell, Jordan Chau, Daphne Green, Coby Herring, Jess Hui, Katherine Mcbroom, Jack Mccollom, Trey Shelton, Meyer Stellman, Cassandra Van, Chloe Adame, Ryan Hendrix, Madison Johnson, Nicholas Makarenko, Riley Mendoza, Daniel Owczar, Patrick Stellman, Jonathan Garcia, and Sean Wright.

Fourth grade - Antonio Delacruz, Amy Ellard, Delaney Gilbert, Spencer Magalhaes, Samantha Nguyen, Blake Serpa, Dennis Storey, Jenna Varghese, Faith Anglin, Mia Bosley, Nicholas Dill, Macey Galat, Dominick Klimek, Ashley Martinet, Brandon Meadows, Brian Meza, Samantha Olinsky, Miranda Servey, Kody Brumfield, Brittany Grether, Bryson Lyro, Sarah Nolting, Trevor Russell, Daniel Barela, Rachel Cordry, Daniel Evans, Chandler Fetterolf, Keegan Sueltz, and Matea Terrell.

Fifth grade - Donovan Amaya, Savannah Dali, Dara Hewerdine, Jessica Le, Ann Marie Mcnamara, Max Murtaugh, Joseph Bartholomew, Amanda Martin, Kaitlyn Patterson, Krissie Pettit, Alexus Stevenson, Addison Allen, Leslie Evans, Michelle Huang, Ashli Mendoza, Samuel Simonsen, Joseph Soto, and Trinity Terrell.

A/B Honor Roll

First grade - Emma Besly, Emmanuel Llanes, Blair Ngari, Mary Bruhn, Cannan Chandler, Joseph Friedham, Elijah Hull, Takoda Mosher, Claire Brown, Michael Ciocan, Lauren Cunningham, Karen Moon, Samuel Murray, Kinsey Stoker, Anthony Carniero, Andrew Garcia, Ashley Martinez, Hope Bianco, Payton Christensen, Maya Davis, and Greg Phetsopha.

Second grade - Issac Lopez, Jordan Waldren, Spencer Holt, Raymond Rodgers, and Blake Everett.

Third grade - Rita Green, Jacob Harper, Diego Torres-Sarubbi, Christopher Turner, Eduardo Delacruz, Anthony Ards, Shelby Jacobson, Trajan Jones, Abbigale Long, Michael Riner, Madeleine Sandoval, Simone Watkins, Matthew Wilson, Nicholas Young, Trinity Carnes, Breana Escobar, Madison Foster, Ruben Garcia, Jordan Hartley, Austin Hunt, Jadyn Llamas, Collin O’neal, Michelle Tillapaugh, and Skyler Yarborough.

Fourth grade - Raymond Chun, Hunter Morales, Garrett Startz, Nicholas Walker, Emma Winn, Aaliyah Clark, Lindsey Davis, Tyrel Glass, Collin Hill, Benjamin Loub, Joshua Putnam, Garrett Boseley, Lindsey Fite, Dianna Gassner, Cameron Hill, Lacey Jacobs, Xavier Karcher, Teresa Marquez, Addison Terrell, Steven White, Laurissa Zavala, Steve Carrizales, Brianna Deatley, Colton Hobbs, Willow Kasek, Feliza Leal, Alana Roark, Erin Smith, Benjamin Thomas, Alexis Waldren, and Raven Wyatt.

Fifth grade - Emily Blanton, Grace Bulkeley, Kiera Cubberly, Ashton Franks, Harrison Hoffman, Ethan Moreno, Ana Ortega-Williams, Evan Sonnier, Mariah Villafranca, Jace Haldeman, Kaylee Harris, Leana Kim, Erica Maldonado, Alexandra Pack, Emily Riley, Michael Winn, Abigail Adams, Zachary Beres, Briana Brown, Katelyn Christensen, Ronald Hevener, Julianne Llamas,Emily Perry, Kayley Ray, Evan Reed, Christian Samano, and Hunter Scafidel.

Morningside Elementary

A Honor roll

First grade – Isaiah Atsedewoin, George Babineaux, Sabeen Baledina, Brayden Berger, Samuel Brooker, Alexis Brown, Janeel Calzaretta, Ariana Choi, McKenzie Cooley, Conner Cox, David Deal, Anthony Douglas, Elijah Elias, Gavin Feys, Mauricio Gallegas, Elise Garrison, Madeline Harlow, Ariana Harpavat, George Hawkins, Jasmin Hernandez, Sawyer Kamman, Kelly Klein, Laney Latta, Cade Long, Leslee Macias, Kaylie Marcoux, Braxton McCutcheon, Carmen Merrill, Paris Merrill, Parmida Mohammadi, Grete Nelson, Adam Nguyen, Katelyn Payne, Emma Popp, Anish Prabhu, Vince Purcell, Abigayle Ramirez, Emma Richardson, Caleb Rose, Kamari Russell, Diego Salas, Rylee Scalise, Rylee Stephens, Zander Stolfi, Justin Tran, Quynh Tran, Hannah Turner, Brooke Wade, Noah Witham, Tyler Withrow, Kristin Wood, and Kendall Wright.

Second grade- Janki Amin, Arinze Appio-Riley, Ariana August, Nicholas Aulger, Kamen Bannister, Keshawn Brown, Tyler Butts, Vincent Chen, Madison Chung, Nicole Green, Ana Griffin, Anneliese Gumaev, Nitish Harpavat, Nathan Hartojo, Adrianna Honderrich, Tamia Jones, Kaleb Jovel, Reagan Keiser, Krystal Knight, Gabriella Lapp, Marshall Lease, John Leondike, Collin Lesh, Arjun Nair, Danzel Ngo, Kayle Nguyen, Alexis Nuban, Diana Ocloo, Brinkley Oropeza, Abigail Perdue, Nathan Pham, Mackenzie Pruitt, James Rajumon, Isaac Richter, Branden Robins, Serena Shah, Frank Silva, Christian Simon, Giselle Soto, Ryan Sparks, Addison Stolfi, Janessa Sumpon, Megan Truong, Arden Turangan, Blake Uselton, Elisabeth Vanigli, Yahel Watson, McKenna White, and Abbey Williams.

Third grade – Irionnia Allen, Hailey Baguio, Kai Barkkume, Hannah Bullard, Ryan Chen, Katherine Collins, Regan Doss, Ashley Evans, Abigail Evans, Destiny Gavsin, Anju George, Mikayla Giannini, Zach Goad, Destiny Gonzalez, Clay Green, Calamus Griffin, Daniel Hartojo, Ethan Hunt, Ryan Karhu, Zachary Leondike, Zachary Lewis, Charles Nnuro, Madison Orr, Daniel Park, Briana Petranek, Jonas Plaugher, Kayla Rangel, Johnie Rodgers, Christian Sanchez, Madelyn Scalise, Steven Smith, Briggette Stone, Amanda Sykora, Ashley Thapa, N'Dia Travis, Cody Walls, Ashley Walraven, Angel Westbrook, Hayllee Yarbrough, and Preston Zacha.

Fourth grade – Jontomas Abernathy, Joseph Angelone, Zarina Bhula, Mason Brown, Emily Burrus, Cole Connelly, Kaitlyn Focht, Nash Foster, Sarah Furtado, Emma Garfield, Shaina Grisell, Aubrey Housewright, Sarah Jarrett, Samantha Johnson, Jemel Jones, Katie Lingafelter, Ashton Marcoux, Andrew Nelson, Angelee Ng, Elizabeth Perdue, Ryan Perez, Braden Prater, Landen Schmidt, Emily Severson, Serena Shah, Veronica Smith, Kahliel Spear, Annalise Sumpon, Brandon Thai, Jeremiah Turner, Francesca Vanigli, Merari Vega, Kaylee Verret, and Meagan Witcher.

Fifth grade – David Abonce, Taylor Burreson, Mariam Gayed, Skyler Kamman, Dylan Klein, Gabrielle Klosterman, Hans Nelson, Kimberly Rodriguez, Blake Thorn, and Zachary Uselton.

A/B Honor roll

First grade – Kennedy Alexander, Tommy Alonso, Viridiana Alvarez, Alessandra Benavente, Hunter Coffey, Jesse Cottle, Sean Daugherty, Jassmin Delgado, Dylan Dudley, Kelsey Franco, Evan Freeman, Zakkery Gilmore, Abigail Leyva, Jordan Molina, Benjamin Nelson, Miahbeth Palmer, John Parker, DeAndre Pierce, Maxwell Sachnik, Madison Schultz, and Kyle Taylor.

Second grade – Arthur Aslanyants, Allyssa Babcock, Deja Babcock, Conner Baker, Corgan Barger, Christoper Bass, Adesh Bhangu, Aidan Biddle, Kennard Burnett, Jacey Burreson, Kolton Chacon, Nikolas Chaulk, Christian Chavez, Kayla Coulthurst, McKinnon Crawford, Cora Douglas, Jodee Duncan, Adam Foret, Ezequiel Fuentes, Dion Golston, Victoria Gooden, Braeden Grisell, Alana Grissom, Katy Jarrett, Caitlyn Knight, Rishab Krishnan, Autumn Krohn, Bryce Larson, Landon LeBoeuf, Matthew Mattison, Gabriel Pace, Erin Phillips, Kaylah Poole, Ashley Procious, Arben Rifati, Presley Sloan, Leah Smith, Eden Solomon, Jewel Spear, Moet Thompson, Bryan Urbina, Mike Wong, Jordyn Wools, and Fernando Yazzie.

Third grade – Cameron Alexander, Alyssa Araujo, Kacie Black, Ryan Blankenship, Blake Blanton, Sage Bonner, Natalia Caban, Madison Carmack, Joshua Caruthers, Peyton Cotto, Kelcey Davila, Yulissa De Leon, Anna Elliott, Elexus Favors, Karina Gil, Sabra Glenn, Shay Hartis, Kyler Hogan, Jarren Jack, Dineth Jayabahu, Alex Larson, Hector Macias, Jincy Mathew, Anika Matthiessen, Kamryell Mitchell, Lauren Murphy, Ben Murray, Kristine Nguyen, Ian Nuban, Makinna Onorato, Jada Osborne, Carter Outon, Alix Phanh, Dylan Post, Dil Rami, Eric Ramirez, Cobie Roberson, Aryanna Rodriguez, Gabby Roeslim, Kayla Russum, Hayden Schaum, Ryan Simmons, Tristen Skidmore, Madison Storck, Peter Truong, Christopher Tuma, Isaac Vega, Raley Williams, and Austin Withrow.

Fourth grade – Thomas Alexander, Sebastian Arista, Hanna Atsedewoin, Shawn Bazile, Ethan Becerra, Mikayla Becker, Alayna Beltran, Garrett Brooks, Caitlyn Brown, Michael Bullington, Gabriela Canales, Cameron Carter, Francisco Castillo, Isabelle Connelly, Taryn Cotto, Jacob Cowart, James Fagan, Douglas Freeman, Amelia Frizzell, Cieriah Gale, Kiersten Gaona, Mikayla Gonzales, Kylie Govinchuck, Jose Guia, Brandon Herzog, James Hoag, Kali Hollinshead, Megan Isaacs, Darian Joslin, Peter Kimari, Ashlan Lawrenz, Michael Leos, Ayleen Lopez, Michael Middleman, Natali Moon, Erin Mussey, Alondra Navarro, Chandler Navis, Connor Nerrick, Isaac Obi, Wesley Peerson, Alain Phanh, Stuart Plaugher, Philip Popp, Madison Pruitt, Austen Quick, Anne Rajuman, Meghan Rao, Abigail Salazar, Connor Sanford, Jaiden Tate, Ryleigh Taylor, Hannah Verret, Naniel Westbrook, Zachary White, Shelbie Williams, Ashley Wools, Elmer Yang, and Nicolas Yoshida.

Fifth grade – Kristina Anyanwu, Amaan Baledina, Rylan Bishop, Ashton Burton, Jackson Collins, Taylor Curbow, Abbi Denman, Suyash Dhital, Christian Doak, Heath Fancher, Vinh Foussell, Courtney Gibson, Max Goad, Cayden Govinchuck, Parker Haines, Cody Knight, Kathryn Lesh, Kate Malinis, Trenton McPherson, William Nnuro, Makenzee Onorato, Amauria Owens, Andre Phanh, Joel Raj, Valerie Ruiz, Chase Sower, Kevin Thomas, Marisa Turrubiarte, Morgan Wanker, and Ryan Wilson.

Peters Colony Elementary

A Honor Roll

Alonzo, Nayeli

Alvarado, Jonathan

Bentley, Anthony

Brandon, Ashton

Casillas, Jose

Castillon, Ixely

Fitzgerald, Elaina

Fuentes, Ernesto

Geistweidt, Tyler

Getz, Jordan

Gonzalez, Andrea

Gonzalez, Mariluz

Gonzalez, Tiffany

Hester, Tre

Johnson, Amy

Kennedy, William

Lam, Dylan

Lara, Uriel

Laughlin, Julianne

Losiewicz, Derian

Lovelace, Trevan

Luna, Jaime

Manrique, Sophia

Martin, Jason

McCann, Akiko

McCann, Akemi

Mendoza, Antonio

Mercado, Eduardo

Miller, Jordan

Monson, Jonathon

Monson, Harlea

Ouellette, Ashton

Petersen, Alexis

Rangel, Jose

Reynoso, Ashley

Rice, Tatum

Robinson, Brooklyn

Rodriguez, Gustavo

Rodriguez, Sarah

Roque, Giselle

Ruiz, Darryl

Trampert, Alex

Valdespino, Lesli

Voerding, Elizabeth

Walker, Johnathan

Walker, Jason

Walker, Justin

Washington, Isaiah

Williams, Mckayla

A/B Honor Roll

Alcocer, Joseph

Alonzo, Bobby

Alvarez, Heather

Andrade, Jason

Arevalo, David

Armstrong, Zachery

Avery, Summer

Baez, Abelardo

Bakalyar, Samantha

Baldwin, Peyton

Barrera, Liliana

Barron, Anthony

Barron, Stephanie

Baxter, Alex

Baxter, Chandler

Benavides, Jose

Benefield, Sam

Benitez, Jesus

Boutari, Abdullah

Bradford, Alysa

Bramhall, Morgan

Bryant, Dameon

Bryant, Joe

Bryant, Terry

Camacho, Daniel

Campbell, Tabbitha

Carter, Samantha

Castaneda, Janie

Castaneda, Stephanie

Chase, Evann

Chevez, Kaylee

Cisneros, Edward

Cisneros, Jorge

Cisneros, Leonardo

Contreras, Dayanara

Cruz, John Paul

Curtis, Chandler

De la Cruz, Asley

De la Cruz, Dael

Delgado, Dixie

Ding, Mason

Duran, Roberto

Duran, Sophia

Fernandez, Sophia

Flores, Brenda

Flores, Francisco

Flores, Jason

Flores, Jaziel

Garcia, Alexis

Geistweidt, Macey

Gonzalez, Alexander

Guerrero, Vanessa

Gutierrez, Josue

Gutierrez, Juan

Hawkins, Jolie

Hefner, Hannah

Hill, Cameron

Hollander, Serena

Huerta, Amanda

Ibarra, Omar

Jackson, Katherine

Jeong, Joy

Jeong, Seongwon

Jimenez, Jorge

Koppang, Kristina

Lara, Nayeli

Lea, Taylor

Ledesma, Emily

Lemus, Nancy

Limon, America

Lopez, Angel

Lopez, Janett

Lopez, Jesus

Losiewicz, Brandon

Lovelace, Caden

Lozano, Sara

Lozano, Valentin

Matos, Jasmin

Medrano, Angelica

Medrano, Jhoan

Mercado, Jose

Meza, Alexander

Miller, Sabrina

Montgomery, Joshua

Moore, Bethany

Moore, Hunter

Mosqueda, Esmeralda

Moya, Javier

Munoz, Anthony

Murillo, Diosy

Nash, Destiny

Ortiz, Eros

Pargas, Vanessa

Parkinen, Kirstin

Perez, Caleb

Pescador, Diana

Petersen, Magnus

Poer, Aleisa

Price, Robert

Ramirez, Lesli

Rice, Tyler

Roberts, Landon

Rodriguez, Jorge

Runyan, Dawson

Salinas, Alesa

Salinas, Fernando

Samuelson, Jared

Sandoval, Marco

Segura, Isabelle

Smith, Ian

Solis, Litzy

Soto, Andres

Stiner, Zariya

Summers, Elyssa

Tapia, Destiny

Torres, Paola

Trejo, Julie

Valdez, Daniel

Valencia, Hannah

Valles, Eduardo

Vazquez, Laura

Vazquez, Maria

Verastigui, Alysia

Verastigui, Richard

Washington, Sierra

Zamora, Angel

Zamora, Christopher

Rules of Conduct

  • 1 Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
  • 2 Don't Threaten or Abuse. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated. AND PLEASE TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
  • 3 Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
  • 4 Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
  • 5 Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
  • 6 Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Welcome to the discussion.

Latest e-Edition