SIGNING DAY

All throughout the Metroplex, student-athletes involved in a myriad of high school sports will officially sign National Letters of Intent on Wednesday for the opportunity to participate in college athletics.

Here's a rundown of the student-athletes from schools within Star Local Media markets who are being recognized today during National Signing Day's early period.

This list will be updated throughout the day, so continue checking back at starlocalmedia.com. Please send any additional or unlisted signing info to mwelch@starlocalmedia.com.

Allen

Thailand Elder (Boys Basketball - Louisiana Tech)

Cooper Huspen (Baseball - North Central Texas College)

Tyler Jackson (Girls Basketball - Louisiana Tech)

Bryce Kennedy (Boys Basketball - Northern Colorado)

Celina

Abby Daniels (Girls Soccer - TWU)

Gavin Frick (Cross Country and Track - Kennesaw State)

Micayla Galloway (Softball - Southeastern Oklahoma State)

Alexis Ginegaw (Softball - TWU)

Kylee Meares (Volleyball - Missouri Valley College)

Coppell

Kinsey Bailey (Volleyball - Presbyterian College)

Emily Hunt (Golf - St. Xavier)

Lauren Kellett (Girls Soccer - TCU)

Peyton Minyard (Volleyball - Boston College)

Lauren Odum (Girls Soccer - Texas Tech)

Hudson Polk (Baseball - Oklahoma)

Johan Pretorius (Swimming - Army)

Haley Roberson (Girls Soccer - North Texas)

Jackson Walker (Track and Field - Duke)

Maci Watrous (Volleyball - Ohio)

Creekview

Mekayla Holley (Girls Basketball - Arkansas-Little Rock)

Elizabeth Marshall (Girls Soccer - University of Texas-Permian Basin)

Dallas Christian

Christa Van Loon (Girls Soccer - Oral Roberts)

Flower Mound

Riley Abernathy (Volleyball - Austin College)

Cam Brown (Baseball - TCU)

Aidan Clark (Swimming - TCU)

Brooke Dalbey (Swimming - Kansas)

Patrick Dunn (Baseball - Houston)

Maggie Gholston (Swimming - Auburn)

Maci Godbey (Volleyball - University of Texas-Tyler)

Sheridan Fenner (Girls Soccer - Black Hills State)

Zack Kuykendall (Baseball - Ouachita Baptist)

Jeff Mills (Boys Basketball - Air Force)

Westwon Peninger (Baseball - Saint Joseph’s)

Makenzie Schott (Girls Basketball - Texas A&M-Commerce)

Tyler Talbert (Baseball - Dallas Baptist)

Kayla Wallace (Softball - Stephen F. Austin)

Jenna Watson (Swimming - SMU)

Jasmine Weiland (Swimming - Fresno State)

Delaney Wells (Girls Soccer - Northwestern Louisiana)

Kayla Wilson (Diving - Louisville)

Frisco

Shane Anderson (Boys Soccer - Oral Roberts)

Ryan Free (Baseball - Grayson College)

Kylie Green (Softball - Hardin Simmons)

Keilee Guinn (Volleyball - McNeese State)

Jayden Hill (Baseball - Missouri University)

Isabella Schoen-Kiewert (Girls Soccer - Sam Houston State)

Hebron

Sierra Dickson (Girls Basketball - Texas State)

Logan McLaughlin (Boys Basketball - Abilene Christian)

Asher Mote (Baseball - Northern Oklahoma)

Nnedi Okammor (Volleyball - Florida)

Garrison Rice (Baseball - Navarro College)

Horn

Zaakir Sawyer (Boys Basketball - University of Louisiana-Monroe)

Tra’Liyah Washington (Girls Basketball – Louisiana Tech)

Independence

Landry Corbett (Girls Soccer - Colorado School of Mines)

Ashley Merrill (Girls Soccer - Dallas Baptist University)

Blythe Obar (Girls Soccer - Dallas Baptist University)

Bella Woliver (Girls Soccer - Regis University)

John Paul II

Meagan McWilliams (Rowing - San Diego)

Nevaeh Parkinson (Girls Basketball - New Mexico)

Nevaeh Tot (Girls Basketball - Oklahoma)

Lake Dallas

Grant Badstebner (Baseball - Colorado School of Mines)

Ruthie Forson (Volleyball - Southeastern Oklahoma State University)

Will Hirneise (Baseball - Richland College)

Chris Marcotte (Baseball - Central Baptist College)

Kalista Miller (Girls Soccer - Oral Roberts University)

Dorian Norris (Girls Basketball - Texas A&M Commerce)

Lebanon Trail

Abbie Burgess (Girls Soccer - UTD)

Kaitlyn Deaton (Girls Soccer - Southern Nazarene University)

Ashia Dorsey (Volleyball - University of Missouri-Kansas City

Mia Forsythe (Softball - Louisville University)

Madison Hatt (Volleyball - Henderson State)

Kacie Johnson (Volleyball - Florida Gulf Coast University)

Olivia Mitchell (Golf - Dallas Baptist University)

Madi Stewart (Girls Soccer - North Texas)

Rayna Williams (Volleyball - Sam Houston State)

Rani Williams (Volleyball - University of New Orleans)

Lewisville

Jeremiah Hudson (Cross Country and Track - Jackson State)

Liberty

Miciah Abii (Boys Basketball - Liberty University)

Kyla Crawford (Volleyball - Texas A&M-Commerce)

Jenna Wenaas (Volleyball - Minnesota)

Little Elm

Bella Lopez (Girls Soccer - Seminole State College)

Lauren Lucas (Softball - Wichita State)

Landri Townsend (Girls Soccer - Sam Houston State)

Lovejoy

Jentry Allen (Volleyball - Stonehill College)

Ana Laura Faoro (Diving - University of Connecticut)

Emma Johnson (Volleyball - St. Edward's University)

Jed Jones (Swimming - Yale University)

Reagan Matacale (Girls Soccer - West Texas A&M)

Mackenzie Mitchell (Softball - North Central Texas College)

Will Muirhead (Cross Country and Track - Oklahoma State University)

Carlee Schaeffer (Softball - St. Edward's University)

Maddie Speicher (Beach Volleyball - TCU)

Leah Taylor (Softball - Tarleton State University)

Marcus

Lexi Benson (Softball - Stephen F. Austin)

Harvey Castro (Boys Soccer - SMU)

Hunter Davis (Baseball - Howard College)

Isabella Dooley (Girls Soccer - Midwestern State)

Reed Gallant (Baseball - Rice)

Blake Harmon (Baseball - Mary Hardin-Baylor)

Delaney Hemperly (Girls Soccer - Baylor)

Sam Hunt (Baseball - Texas Tech)

Mikaila Kenney (Softball - Marshall)

Madison Johnson (Softball - West Texas A&M)

Ryan Mouakket (Tennis - Midwestern State)

Maddie Meiner (Track and Field - Oklahoma State)

Collier Mershon (Baseball - The Citadel)

Matt Minyon (Baseball - Northern Colorado)

Benny Roebuck (Baseball - Kent State)

Ila Telford (Softball - Odessa College)

McKinney

Jordan Cabana (Softball - Harding University)

Kalei Christensen (Softball - UNT)

Alexis Poell (Softball - Dodge City Community College)

Emma Ponder (Softball -University of Memphis )

D'Erricka Frierson (Volleyball- Oklahoma Baptist)

Samantha Hicks (Volleyball- Louisiana Tech)

Erin Fry (Girls Basketball- Regis University)

McKinney Boyd

Makenzie Hall (Girls Soccer - University of the Incarnate Word)

Sophia Brix (Girls Soccer - Northeastern State University)

Darian Markham (Volleyball - New Mexico State University)

Olivia Tarsi (Volleyball - University of Texas-Tyler)

Cody Winkler (Boys Golf - University of Louisiana – Monroe)

Reed Foster (Boys Golf - University of Texas - San Antonio)

Anissa Lechner (Softball - Texas A & M – Kingsville)

Molly Murray (Girls Golf - University of Houston)

McKinney North

Mason Andrews (Baseball - Colorado School of Mines)

Reid Lapekas (Baseball - Vassar College)

Sean Monsour (Baseball - Grayson County Community College)

Kolby Bryant (Baseball - Vernon JC)

Zach Garza (Baseball – Trinity University)

London Culbreath (Cross Country – University of Arkansas) 

Memorial

Andrew Durst (Baseball - SFA)

Jordyn Perry (Golf - Harding)

Newman Smith

Erin Chung (Girls Soccer - Louisiana Tech)

Jarren Cook (Boys Soccer - Sam Houston State)

Plano East

Carson Armijo (Softball - UCLA)

Grant Wilcox (Cross Country and Track - Oklahoma State University)

Plano Senior

Cate Bade (Softball - Princeton)

Bianca Carroccio (Track and Field - Alabama)

Riley Chimwala (Acrobatics and Tumbling - Baylor)

Carson Hart (Baseball - Angelo State)

Keaton Long (Volleyball - Lewis)

Stephanie Lynn McClung (Girls Soccer - Lubbock Christian)

Audrey McNeil (Softball - Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)

Jordyn Merritt (Girls Basketball - Florida)

Hunter Reid (Baseball - Texas A&M-Texarkana)

Sophie Robinson (Volleyball -Lehigh)

Alex Sanchez (Swimming - Texas A&M)

Plano West

Lily Baylor (Girls Soccer - University of Nebraska-Omaha)

Nolan Chasak (Baseball - University of Texas at Dallas)

CJ Difiglia (Baseball - Howard College)

Brooke Johnson (Girls Basketball - Lake Forest College)

Maya Kendall (Girls Basketball - Midwestern State University)

Ella McQuaid (Girls Soccer - Dallas Baptist University)

Caden Moortgat (Tennis - Boise State University)

Iman Ndiaye (Volleyball - UCLA)

Noelle Piatas (Volleyball - University of Miami)

Grant Pressly (Boys Basketball - Colorado School of Mines)

Jill Pressly (Volleyball - DePaul University)

Ellie Roth (Golf - University of Kansas)

Sydney Yap (Volleyball - Duke University)

Poteet

Makayla Geeslin (Softball – Vernon College)

Prestonwood Christian

Madison Benson (Gymnastics - North Carolina State)

Chae Campbell (Gymnastics - UCLA)

Isabel Mabanta (Gymnastics - Denver)

Ryan Patterson (Baseball - Baylor)

River Ridings (Baseball - TCU)

Luke Savage (Baseball - TCU)

Caroline Stogner (Volleyball - Alabama-Birmingham)

Jack Walton (Baseball - Colorado School of Mines)

Prosper

Alexia Bell (Softball - St. Edwards)

Julia Bumford (Softball - UT-San Antonio)

Tatum Castillo (Track and Field - High Point University)

Cade Citelli (Baseball - UT-Arlington)

Reese Cross (Girls Soccer - Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)

Max Hamilton (Baseball - McClennan Comunity College)

Caroline Havard (Girls Soccer - Houston Baptist)

Scout Huffman (Girls Basketball - TWU)

Jimmy Hutson (Baseball - Richland Community College)

Marina Karnes (Softball - UM-Kansas City)

 Lauren Miller (Girls Soccer - Incarnate Word)

Emily Nystrom (Golf - Bowling Green)

Keiley Parsons (Girls Soccer - NW Oklahoma State University)

Hadley Williams (Girls Soccer - North Texas)

R.L. Turner

Victoria Smith (Volleyball - Austin College)

Reedy

Dalton Beck (Baseball - Texas Tech)

Rylee Erwin (Volleyball - SFA)

Josh Hernandez (Baseball - Texas State)

Kyler Heyne (Baseball - Howard Junior College)

Madison Lopez (Cross Country - University of Arkansas at Fort Smith)

Maddie Perkins (Swimming - San Francisco)

Anabella Quevedo (Girls Soccer - Mississippi College)

Braden Tennill (Baseball - McGill University)

Maia Wark (Softball - North Texas)

 

Rowlett

Cade Denton (Baseball – Oral Roberts)

Ashley Johnson (Girls Soccer – Texas State)

Natalie Leathers (Girls Soccer – Northwestern Oklahoma State)

Kennedy Stelling (Girls Soccer – Texas A&M-Commerce)

Sachse

Jayla Brooks (Girls Basketball – SMU)

Tia Harvey (Girls Basketball – University of Arkansas-Little Rock)

Alicia Hearn (Volleyball – Florida Atlantic)

Adhel Tac (Girls Basketball – TCU)

Sunnyvale

Daniela Marcor (Girls Basketball – University of Texas-Dallas)

The Colony

Jayda Coleman (Softball - Oklahoma)

Jacee Hamlin (Softball - Texas Tech)

Tamia Jones (Girls Basketball - SMU)

Reagan Keiser (Girls Soccer - Oklahoma Christian)

Ashley Procious (Volleyball - Stephen F. Austin)

Jewel Spear (Girls Basketball - Wake Forest)

Wakeland

Logan Asay (Baseball - Vernon College)

Jen Blessing (Volleyball - California Baptist University)

Ashton Bryce (Softball - Harding University)

Emily Dress (Girls Soccer - Mississippi College)

Ryan Feddersen (Baseball - St. Edwards University)

JD Gregson (Baseball - Baylor)

Grace Mackey (Softball - Colorado Christian University)

Jack McKenna (Swimming - West Point)

Sydney Stroh (Volleyball - TWU)

Trent Warstler (Baseball - Howard College)

Rylee Williams (Volleyball - UT-Tyler)

Horn

Zaakir Sawyer (Boys Basketball - University of Louisiana-Monroe)

Tra’Liyah Washington (Girls Basketball – Louisiana Tech)

 

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments