ALLEN SIGNING DAY

Allen celebrates another super-sized National Signing Day class this week.

All throughout the Metroplex, student-athletes involved in a myriad of high school sports will officially sign National Letters of Intent on Wednesday for the opportunity to participate in college athletics.

The Star Local Media sports staff will be out and about all throughout the day, reporting on the various signing ceremonies within the area. Here's a rundown of the student-athletes from schools within Star Local Media markets who are being recognized today during National Signing Day.

This list will be updated throughout the day, so continue checking back at starlocalmedia.com. Please send any additional or unlisted signing info to mwelch@starlocalmedia.com.

National Signing Day Commitment List

Allen

General Booty (Football - Tyler Junior College)

Alexander Green (Football - Harding)

Blaine Green (Football - Oklahoma State)

Bryson Green (Football - Oklahoma State)

Sam Hunter (Football - Doane College)

Jordan Johnson (Football - Hawaii)

Cade Patton (Football - Army)

Parker Wells (Football - Hendrix College)

Celina

DJ Dell’Anno (Football - Stetson)

Grayson Wester (Football - Evangel)

Centennial

Max Dodson (Football - Washington University in St. Louis)

Matthew Leal (Soccer - Erskine College)

Gabriel Price (Football - Evangel College)

Logan Radmore (Football - Southern Arkansas University)

Coppell

Jocelyn Alonzo (Girls Soccer - Memphis)

Michaella Baker (Softball - Odessa College)

Hannah Francis (Wrestling - Texas Wesleyan)

Chloe Hassman (Cross Country/Track and Field - Penn)

Eric Hunter (Football - Southwestern University)

Addison Martin (Soccer - University of Central Arkansas)

Tim O'Hearn (Football - Lafayette College)

Maya Ozymy (Girls Soccer - Trinity University)

Canon Peters (Football - Tulsa)

Colin Proctor (Cross Country/Track and Field - Pepperdine)

Reagan Stange (Softball - Odessa College)

Zach Stricker (Football - Sam Houston State)

Adelyn Wilson (Softball - Bemidji State University)

Creekview

Tony Baker (Football - Texas Wesleyan)

Shane Clay (Baseball - Arlington Baptist)

Mason Ding (Wrestling - Air Force)

Kolton Durham-Washington (Baseball - Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Sidney Gotlieb (Baseball - State Fair Community College)

Mayra Gutierrez (Girls Soccer - Brookhaven)

Madison Martin (Softball - Eastern Oklahoma)

Brady Musgrove (Track and Field - Iowa Wesleyan)

Lauren Orozco (Softball - Austin College)

John Schaller (Baseball - Hendrix College)

Dallas Christian

Chaz Boyd (Football - Langston University)

Kevin Crow (Football - Wisconsin Lutheran College)

Cade Estes (Football - Southwestern University)

Jaiden Jones (Football - Tyler Junior College)      

Jenna Rasbury (Basketball - East Texas Baptist University)

Tristen Turner (Football - Southwest Baptist University)

Flower Mound

Nate Adams (Football - Hawaii)

Bert Auburn (Football - Texas, preferred walk-on)

Landon Colby (Football - Hardin Simmons)

Carson Selee (Football - Southern Nazarene)

Frisco

Sara Krenowicz (Golf - Central Methodist (Miss.) University)

Greer Rush (Football - Columbia University)

Syone Usma-Harper (Football - Grand Valley State University)

Heritage

Kaleb Garner (Baseball - Texas A&M-Texarkana)

Kamryn Jiles (Soccer - Stephen F. Austin University)

Kaya Lee (Softball - Odessa College*)

Riley Lunsford (Softball - Lubbock Christian*)

Ashlyn Mills (Soccer - University of Missouri)

Michael Mitsynskyy (Swimming - Ball State University)

Jazlyn Nelson (Soccer - Northwestern Oklahoma State University)

Jorden Nelson (Soccer - Ouachita Baptist University)

Dylan Rock (Football - Fort Hays State University)

Horn

John Burris (Football - UTEP)

James Collins (Football - Lamar*)

Charles Demmings (Football - Stephen F. Austin)

Independence

Elijah Arroyo (Football - University of Miami*)

Braylon Braxton (Football - University of Tulsa*)

Caleb Ellis (Football - Stanford University*)

A.J. Gibson (Football - Southwestern University)

Richard Madrid (Football - Benedictine College)

Elana Madlambayan (Track- Saint Francis University)

Tyler McKinnie (Football - University of Memphis)

Zhighlil McMillan (Football - University of North Texas*)

Dwayne Orr (Football - Valparaiso University)

Jackson Rhodes (Football - Southwest Oklahoma University)

Murphy Roberts (Football - East Central Oklahoma University)

Ethan Taite (Football - Abilene Christian University)

Jayden Wallace (Football - Pittsburg State University)

Brayden West (Football - Texas Southern University)

Kendall Williams (Football - Oklahoma Baptist University)

John Paul II

Markus Christie (Football - Colby College)

Charles Daniels III (Football - University of Alabama at Birmingham)

Trajan Lee (Baseball - Trinity)

Taylor Marchin (Softball - Murray State College)

Abbey Miller (Girls Soccer - Texas State)

Zeke Skinner (Baseball - Southwest Baptist)

Olivia Slate (Tennis - Christopher Newport)

Lebanon Trail

Gabriel Barnes (Soccer - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor)

Drew Martin (Football - Texas Wesleyan University)

Zachary Robinson (Football - Midwestern State University)

Sawyer Young (Soccer- University of Mary Hardin-Baylor)

Lewisville

David Adegbenro (Football - University of Texas-Permian Basin)

Isiah Stevens (Football - West Texas A&M)

Emilee Till (Softball -- Ranger College)

Liberty

Luke Berry (Soccer - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor)

Owen Butcher (Soccer - Evansville University)

O’Brien Hall (Golf - Sterling College)

Evan Hill (Football - Hardin-Simmons)

Connor Hulstein (Football - Princeton)

Prince Ugoh (Football - Baylor)

Little Elm

Faith Adje (Girls Soccer - University of Texas at Tyler)

Bailee Alexander (Volleyball - Bethel College)

Austyn Applewhite (Girls Soccer - Dallas Baptist University)

Jax Brown (Football - University of Northern Colorado)

Garhett Bush (Boys Soccer - Hardin-Simmons University)

Kade Byrom-Sissney (Baseball - Dallas Christian College)

Franyer Chavez (Baseball - Midland College)

James Holiday (Baseball - Dallas Christian College)

Madison Koehn (Girls Soccer - Southwestern University)

Yaiza Larrauri (Volleyball - University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma)

Brooke Russell (Volleyball - Bethel College)

Jordan Thompson (Football - Fullerton College)

Lone Star

Nick Bolton (Football - Navarro Junior College)

Trace Bruckler (Football - University of New Mexico*)

Josh Click (Football - William Jewell College)

Jaden Nixon (Football - Oklahoma State University*)

Jaden Rios (Football - Texas A&M-Commerce)

Alessio Russolillo (Football - Sam Houston State University (PWO))

Brandon Spencer (Football - Oklahoma Baptist University)

Colten Tibbits (Football - Austin College)

Kydree Woolridge (Football - Coffeyville Community College)

Marcus

Christian Espinoza (Football - Southwest Baptist)

Tristan Frederick (Golf - East Texas Baptist)

Zae McPherson (Wrestling - Texas Wesleyan)

Madeline Moran (Diving - Northern Iowa)

Claire Reynolds (Golf - Millsaps College)

Hunter Sanders (Football - Air Force)

Bryson Wade (Football - Friends)

DeClayton Williams (Football - Missouri Valley College)

Memorial

Johnny Breeden (Football - Augustana University)

J’Kolbe Bulock (Football  - University of Alabama)

Logan Butler (Football - Emporia State University)

Major Cantrell (Baseball - Arlington Baptist University)

Diego Diaz (Football - Abilene Christian University)

Braden Dunn (Baseball - McPherson College)

Robert Keller (Football - Stephen F. Austin)

Nick Mooney (Baseball - Wiley College)

Noah Penner (Soccer - Union University)

Tim Vieregge (Football - McPherson College)

Ashten Wong (Baseball - East Tennessee State University)

Gavin Yates (Football - Baylor University)

Mesquite

Jayden Brown (Football - Navarro College)

Jacob Fields (Football - University of Mary-Hardin Baylor)

K.B. Frazier (Football      University of Mary-Hardin Baylor)

Jakennon Moore (Football - Navarro College)

Hunter Nucci (Football - University of Mary-Hardin Baylor)

JaColby Thomas (Football - Howard University)

North Mesquite

Christian Perales (Football - Howard Payne University)

Zamoray Richardson (Football - Kilgore College)

Liam Thornton (Football - Emporia State University)

Plano East

Apollo Cassimitis (Baseball - Schreiner)

Mark Folorunso (Football - Midwestern State)

Kaden Gardner (Football - Central Oklahoma)

Dylan Hayden (Football - Southwest Oklahoma State)

Kelsey Keierleber (Softball - Mary Hardin-Baylor)

Aahmyri Kennedy (Softball - Temple College)

Jack Lubow (Baseball - University of Texas at Dallas)

Evan McClendon (Baseball - Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Colton Shaw (Baseball - Yale)

Zach Smith (Football - Clarke)

Connor Stack (Baseball - Hendrix College)

Lauren Trinh (Softball - Oklahoma Baptist)

Austin Weeks (Football - McMurry)

Sam Yanelli (Football - Austin College)

Plano

David Bennink (Baseball - LeTourneau)

Ashton Cason (Baseball - Austin College)

Casey Driver (Softball - Vernon College)

Jason Hawkins (Baseball - McLennan Community College)

Darby Hickey (Softball - University of Texas at Tyler)

Tylan Hines (Football - Air Force)

Ireland Jeffrey (Girls Soccer - Oklahoma Baptist)

Aaron Juniper (Football - Oklahoma Baptist)

Natalie Montanez (Girls Soccer - Seminole State College)

Trace Noble (Football - Louisiana Tech)

Ashley Ubl (Girls Soccer - McMurry)

Sarah Williamson (Acrobatics and Tumbling - Mary Hardin-Baylor)

Keidrick Wooten (Football - Lyons College)

Plano West

Katie Beeler (Track and Field - West Point)

Elyssa Ducret (Tennis - University of Texas at Dallas)

Madeline Friedman (Girls Soccer - Nicholls State)

Estefania Hernandez Rivera (Tennis - Grand Valley State)

Arjun Kersten (Tennis - Air Force)

Leilani Hernandez (Wrestling - Texas Wesleyan)

Michelle Ogbemudia (Track and Field - Stephen F. Austin)

Devin Patton (Wrestling - Texas Wesleyan)

Antonio Romero (Swimming - Georgia Tech)

Poteet

Jeremiah Anukem (Football - Houston Baptist University)

Adam Byrd (Baseball - Abilene Christian University)

Malek Harrison (Football - McPherson College)

Kylah Hunter (Volleyball - Norfolk State University)

Marlon Lavalais (Baseball - Dallas Christian College)

King Moore (Football - McPherson College)

Kennan Puckett (Football - McPherson College)

Prestonwood Christian

Dylan Jackson (Football - Harding)

Hannah Stoutmire (Track and Field - Howard)

Prosper

Evan Brown (Football - Angelo State)

Herman Lee (Football - McMurry)

Ryan Medeiros (Football - Pittsburg State)

Alex Stowers (Football - Angelo State)

Reedy

Jaylen Fuksa (Football - Pittsburg State)

Cam Hardy (Football - Air Force Academy)

Luke Lawson (Cross Country - Ouachita Baptist University)

Sami Qawasmi (Football - Fullerton Community College)

Rowlett

Jami Dooley (Soccer - Tabor College)

Madi Goss (Soccer - Texas State University)

Brooklyn Meisner (Soccer - East Central Oklahoma University)

Sachse

Nya Brown (Soccer - Texas Women’s University)

Keegan Buller (Volleyball - William Penn University)

Caitlyn Clem (Soccer - Texas Women’s University)

Nathan Darden (Baseball - Oklahoma Wesleyan University)

Kayla Grant (Volleyball - Stephen F. Austin University)

Kori Jones (Football - Southern Arkansas University)

Caden Kilpatrick (Football - Southeastern Oklahoma State University)

Ana Mar Molina (Tennis - Endicott (Mass.) College)

Emily Mougia (Soccer - Northwestern State University)

Ricardo Ochoa (Football - Southern Arkansas University)

Shaliyah Rhoden (Volleyball - Providence College)

Cole Robertson (Baseball - Hendrix (Ark.) College)

Claire Romo (Volleyball - Southwestern University)

Sydney Ross (Volleyball - Mississippi Valley State University)

Jason Scrantom (Baseball - Bacone (Okla.) College)

Carson Sowell (Baseball - Grayson College)

Kaitlyn Valatis (Soccer - Texas A&M University-Commerce)

Elizabeth Woods (Volleyball - University of New Mexico)

Sunnyvale

Maggie Dixon (Volleyball - Mary-Hardin Baylor University)

Jackson Hitt (Baseball - Balcone College)

Noah McDill (Football - Pittsburg State)

The Colony

Kyle Taylor (Football - Tarleton State)

Wakeland

Nate June (Baseball - Bossier Parish Community College)

Kensley Miller (Golf - University of Arkansas-Monticello)

Conner Pettigrew (Soccer - Midwestern State University)

Preston Snead (Football - William Jewell College)

Landon Turner  (Baseball - Hill Junior College)

Jenclaire Waggoner (Soccer - Drury University)

Charlie Wainwright (Football - Simpson College)

West Mesquite

Kobe Brown (Football - McPherson College)

Norberto Flores (Soccer - Tiffin University)

 

 

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments