ALLEN SIGNING DAY

Allen celebrates another super-sized National Signing Day class this week.

All throughout the Metroplex, student-athletes involved in a myriad of high school sports will officially sign National Letters of Intent on Wednesday for the opportunity to participate in college athletics.

The Star Local Media sports staff will be out and about all throughout the day, reporting on the various signing ceremonies within the area. Here's a rundown of the student-athletes from schools within Star Local Media Markets who are being recognized today during National Signing Day.

This list will be updated throughout the day, so continue checking back at starlocalmedia.com. Please send any additional or unlisted signing info to mwelch@starlocalmedia.com.

National Signing Day Commitment List

Allen

Mason Gibson (Boys Basketball, Oakland)

Madison Linavong (Girls Soccer, Central Oklahoma)

Ian Motta (Boys Basketball, Bucknell)

Anna Reysa (Girls Soccer, Houston)

Celina

Grace Cantu (Softball, McNeese State)

Tyler Merchant (Golf, Oklahoma Wesleyan)

Ashley Vana (Girls Soccer, Ouachita Baptist)

Coppell

Rith Bhattacharyya (Cross Country, Johns Hopkins)

Morgan Colon (Cross Country, Northeastern)

Madison Gilliland (Volleyball, Texas Tech)

Chloe Hassman (Cross Country, Penn)

Sydney Ingle (Softball, North Texas)

Chelsea Romas (Golf, Texas Tech)

Jamie Welsh (Golf, Oklahoma City)

Creekview

Mason Ding (Wrestling, Air Force)

Flower Mound

Jack Arthur (Baseball, Texas)

Tatum Beck (Girls Soccer, Louisiana-Lafayette)

Jayden Chatman (Baseball, Frank Phillips College)

Jordynn Connell (Diving, Howard)

Kaylee Cox (Volleyball, Missouri)

Angelique Cyr (Volleyball, Arizona State)

Brooke Dishman (Golf, Stephen F. Austin)

Jacob Dix (Swimming, Utah)

Caroline Dykes (Volleyball, East Tennessee State)

Riley Edmundson (Swimming, North Carolina-Asheville)

Santhosh Gottam (Baseball, Brown)

Allie Hammond (Softball, Dodge City Community College)

Jordyn Holland (Softball, Henderson State)

Hailey Hutchings (Volleyball, Grand Canyon)

Jackson Irwin (Baseball, Frank Phillips College)

Josh Johnson (Baseball, New Mexico)

Allie Lyda (Cross Country, Oklahoma)

Rohit Madireddi (Golf, North Texas)

Addison McGowan (Water Polo, Pacific)

Jackson Rains (Baseball, Allen County College)

Jacob Ricks (Cross Country, Belmont)

Austin Russell (Baseball, New Mexico)

Madison Schott (Girls Soccer, Alabama)

Peyton Whipple (Girls Soccer, Arkansas)

Frisco

Olivia Florence (Girls Golf, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs)

Nike Van Zandt (Beach Volleyball, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)

Frisco Centennial

Emma Ballantyne (Swimming, Eastern Illinois)

Gabbi Bentancourt (Girls Golf, Louisville)

Brenna Brosam (Girls Soccer, TCU)

Adison Marshall (Swimming, Lindenwood University)

Madison Ott (Girls Basketball, Clemson)

Leila Patel (Girls Basketball, George Washington)

Kaylin Salembier (Volleyball, Southeastern Oklahoma State)

Frisco Heritage

Kaleb Garner (Baseball, Texas A&M-Texarkana)

Kamryn Jiles (Girls Soccer, Stephen F. Austin)

Kaya Lee (Softball, Odessa College)

Riley Lunsford (Softball, Lubbock Christian)

Ashlyn Mills (Girls Soccer, Missouri)

Michael Mitsynskyy (Swimming, Ball State)

Jorden Nelson (Girls Soccer, Ouachita Baptist)

Jazlyn Norwood (Girls Soccer, Northwestern Oklahoma State)

Frisco Independence

Avery Bryant (Girls Soccer, Missouri)

McKenna Kostyszyn (Softball, New Mexico)

Makenzie Neeley (Girls Soccer, Stephen F. Austin)

Emma Simpson (Volleyball, Harding University)

Savannah Williams (Softball, North Dakota State)

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Tyrah Ariail (Volleyball, USC)

Alex Johnson (Baseball, Fort Scott Community College)

Xuan Nguyen (Volleyball, Davidson)

Rachel Rogers (Girls Soccer, Missouri Southern State)

Frisco Liberty

Owen Archer (Baseball, Navy)

Chandler Benson (Baseball, Nebraska)

DD Bova-Ford (Volleyball, George Mason)

Avery Jennings (Girls Soccer, Lubbock Christian)

Zoe Junior (Girls Soccer, Texas State)

Summer Knox (Girls Soccer, Sam Houston State)

Ashlyn Miller (Girls Soccer, Texas)

Elizabeth Stone (Girls Golf, Wheaton College)

Allyson White (Girls Soccer, University of Louisiana)

Frisco Lone Star

Haley Feinstein (Softball, Southern Nazarene)

Joelle Reddin (Swimming, Texas A&M)

Frisco Memorial

Jaci Armond (Softball, Connors State College)

Ava Colberg (Girls Soccer, Baylor)

Andrew Guziec (Swimming, Notre Dame)

Logan Langley (Swimming, Ouachita Baptist)

Rachel Loetzer (Girls Soccer, Texas Women’s University)

Noah Penner (Boys Soccer, Union University)

Gracelyn Taylor (Softball, Texas Women’s University)

Frisco Reedy

Addison Corley (Volleyball, North Texas)

Tatum Fouche (Volleyball, North Alabama)

Madeline Fricke (Cross Country, Tennessee Tech)

Cole Hebel (Baseball, Creighton)

Mak Hill (Volleyball, Saint Louis)

Maeve Jones (Girls Soccer, Illinois)

Abigail Major (Girls Soccer, Mississippi State)

Colleen Stegmann  (Cross Country, Oklahoma State)

Maddie Treutlein (Softball, Henderson State)

Jordan Viars (Baseball, Arkansas)

Micaela Wark (Softball, Kansas)

Frisco Wakeland

Robert Fortenberry (Baseball, TCU)

McKinley Hopkins (Softball, Eastern Oklahoma State)

Nick Miller (Baseball, UT-Tyler)

Carissa Peters (Softball, McPherson College)

Luke Robertson (Baseball-Houston)

Ashton Shepperson (Girls Soccer, Rogers State)

Cooper Sisco (Boys Basketball, VMI)

Sydney Williams (Girls Golf, Arkansas-Fort Smith)

Hebron

Josiah Lewis (Baseball, Angelina College)

Trent McCown (Baseball, Odessa College)

Connor McGinnis (Baseball, Grayson College)

Keaton Morrison (Cross Country, Alabama)

Brooke Nichols (Volleyball, Old Dominion)

Rylee Nicholson (Softball, South Dakota)

Samantha Puente (Softball, Paris Junior College)

Jeremy Slate (Baseball, Seminole State College)

Jaxon Weber (Baseball, TCU)

John Paul II

Michael Belair (Swimming, Kentucky)

Mackenzie Myers (Girls Soccer, Texas State)

Manny Obaseki (Boys Basketball, Texas A&M)

Jaylon Tyson (Boys Basketball, Texas Tech)

Lewisville

Laila Lawrence (Girls Basketball, Texas A&M Commerce)

Little Elm

Bailee Alexander (Volleyball, Bethel College)

Austyn Applewhite (Girls Soccer, Dallas Baptist)

Franyer Chavez (Baseball, Midland College)

Yaiza Larrauri (Volleyball, University of Science and Art at Oklahoma)

Brooke Russell (Volleyball, Bethel College)

Lovejoy

Cecily Bramschreiber (Volleyball, TCU)

Elisabeth Breiner (Lacrosse, Rockhurst)

Aurea Carlisle (Golf, Southern Arkansas)

Lexie Collins (Volleyball, Wyoming)

Brynn Eggar (Volleyball, Central Oklahoma)

Kylee Fitzsimmons (Beach Volleyball, Arizona)

Callie Kemohah (Volleyball, Oklahoma)

Grace McLaughlin (Volleyball, Houston Baptist)

Marcus

Emma Adair (Softball, Hardin-Simmons)

Halle Blount (Volleyball, Texas A&M Commerce)

Jordan Dusckas (Golf, Texas A&M Commerce)

Peyton Evert (Cross Country, Arkansas Tech)

Paige Hartsburg (Volleyball, Hill College)

Bella Hernandez (Softball, Tarleton State)

Caroline Hilliard (Girls Soccer, Northwestern State)

Brooke Johnson (Softball, Harding)

Ty Johnson (Baseball, McLennan Community College)

Wesley Jordan (Baseball, Navarro College)

Kaylyn King (Swimming, North Texas)

Abby Kubin (Softball, Tennesse-Martin)

Robert Landgraf (Baseball, Carl Albert Junior College)

Aiden Legner (Baseball, Muhlenberg College)

Michael Lindsey (Baseball, Howard College)

Jeff Martz (Baseball, Georgia Gwinnett College)

Ben McGinnis (Baseball, Navarro College)

Cameron Montz (Baseball, Hill College)

Abby Olivier (Softball, Haverford College)

Leah Roulston (Girls Soccer, Texas Women’s University)

Tyler Schott (Baseball, Dallas Baptist)

Hunter Teplanszky (Baseball, TCU)

Hannah Turner (Softball, Yale)

Kelly Van Gundy (Girls Soccer, Central Arkansas)

Matalyn Wolkow (Softball, McLennan Community College)

Maiyah Watkins (Girls Basketball, Midwestern State)

Conner Wyatt (Baseball, Carl Albert Junior College)

McKinney

Seth Cox (Baseball, Northeast Texas Community College)

Bryce Johnson (Baseball, Northeast Texas Community College)

Landon Kerkmaz (Baseball, Northeast Texas Community College)

Madison Lane (Girls Soccer, Palm Beach Atlantic)

Jordan Oberbillig (Tennis, East Texas Baptist)

Trinity White (Girls Basketball, Butler)

McKinney Boyd

Tyler Collins (Baseball, Oklahoma State)

Kinsey Kackley (Softball, Louisiana-Monroe)

Paige Maple (Cross Country, Dallas Baptist)

Brooke Morales (Golf, Houston)

John Poe (Baseball, Fort Scott Community College)

Ellie Rippee (Golf, North Georgia)

Mikayla Smith (Girls Soccer, East Central)

Morgan Westbury (Girls Soccer, Texas A&M Corpus Christi)

Olivia Witte (Girls Soccer, East Central)

McKinney North

Cameron Bonds (Baseball, Regis)

Nylah Encalade (Volleyball, McNeese State)

Amaria Fields (Girls Basketball, Boston College)

Cade Kennan (Baseball, Hardin Simmons)

Dylan Rogers (Baseball, Air Force)

Natasha Soto (Girls Soccer, Angelo State)

Dylan Stowe (Baseball, Lyon College)

Cambori Watson (Girls Soccer, East Central)

Casey Workman (Baseball, Hill College)

Mesquite Horn

Jasmine Shavers (Girls Basketball, Mississippi State)

Charlize Williams (Volleyball, University of Maryland Easter Shore)

Plano East

Benjamin Baker-Livingston (Baseball, New Mexico)

Trey Dickey (Swimming, Texas A&M)

Brecklyn Flanagan (Golf, Midwestern State)

Landrey Krodel (Girls Soccer, Stephen F. Austin)

Alexa Pivnick (Girls Soccer, Stephen F. Austin)

Emma Riley (Girls Soccer, Arkansas State)

Angel Shamba (Girls Soccer, Palm Beach Atlantic)

Megan Winans (Golf, Oklahoma)

Plano

Amanda Walsh (Girls Soccer, Central Arkansas)

Plano West

Morgan Carter (Volleyball, South Carolina)

Ashley Le (Volleyball, Virginia)

Avery Lowe (Volleyball, Gonzaga)

Nick Moore (Baseball, Texas Tech)

Cynthia Ng (Softball, Texas-Permian Basin)

Ariel Schachter (Softball, Rhodes College)

Chase Spencer (Baseball, Air Force)

Brianne Tseng (Volleyball, Austin College)

Lindsey Zhang (Volleyball, Harvard)

Prosper

Josh Barnhouse (Baseball, Crowder College)

Abbey Beasley (Softball, Rogers State)

Bailey Birmingham (Volleyball, Tulsa)

Chandler Browning (Golf, North Texas)

Gabriel Colina (Baseball, North Central Texas College)

Kaitlyn Giametta (Girls Soccer, Texas Tech)

Jordyn Gunnarson (Girls Soccer, Texas A&M)

Jackson Juvena (Baseball, North Central Texas College)

Blake McEwan (Baseball, Grayson College)

Haili Moore (Golf, Kansas)

Haley Nichols (Girls Soccer, Tulsa)

Case Pettis (Baseball, Hill College)

Sami Jacobs (Volleyball, Alabama)

Kialah Jefferson (Volleyball, VCU)

Chase Pendley (Baseball, Baylor)

Sydney Reid (Softball, UMKC)

Natalie Smathers (Girls Soccer, Seattle)

Sarah Smith (Softball, Southwestern Assemblies of God)

Nikki Steinheiser (Volleyball, Boston College)

Riley Stephens (Volleyball, Southern Mississippi)

Taylor Youtsey (Volleyball, Cal Poly)

Prosper Rock Hill

Jenna Curran (Volleyball, LeTourneau)

Shaylee Shore (Volleyball, Rice)

Rowlett

Hudson Parker (Baseball, Midland College)

Raigen Powell (Girls Soccer, Alabama)

Sachse

Keegan Buller (Volleyball, William Penn University)

Caitlin Clem (Softball, Texas Women’s University)

Kayla Grant (Volleyball, Stephen F. Austin

Emily Mougia (Girls Soccer, Northwestern State University)

Shaliyah Rhoden (Volleyball, Providence)

Claire Romo (Volleyball, Southwestern University)

Sydney Ross (Volleyball, Mississippi Valley State)

Chayse Thorn (Girls Soccer, Abilene Christian University)

Kaitlyn Valatis (Girls Soccer, Texas A&M-Commerce)

Elizabeth Woods (Volleyball, New Mexico)

The Colony

Chase Brown (Baseball, McClennan Community College)

Carlie Goldy (Softball, Eastern Oklahoma State)

Cade Irwin (Baseball, Hesston Community College)

Carmen Merrill (Cross Country, Southeastern Oklahoma State)

Tay Mosher (Boys Basketball, East Carolina)

Devin Reyna (Baseball, Rose State)

Dante Robinson (Baseball, Luna Community College)

Ryan Scott (Baseball, Dallas Baptist)

Noah Witham (Cross Country, Dallas Baptist)

 

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments