FRISCO MEMORIAL FOOTBALL ZION STEPTOE

9-6A Football

Standings

Garland      0-0    3-0

Lakeview    0-0    3-0

North Garland      0-0    3-0

Sachse        0-0    1-2

Naaman Forest     0-0    0-0

Rowlett       0-0    0-3

South Garland      0-0    0-3

Wylie 0-0    0-3

Friday’s Results

McKinney 35, Rowlett 9

Garland 49, Plano Prestonwood 21

Plano East 34, Wylie 17

Lakeview 40, North Mesquite 22

Richardson 46, South Garland 28

Thursday’s Results

Denton Braswell 38, Sachse 28

North Garland 57, Berkner 51

Thursday’s Games

Rowlett at South Garland

7 p.m. at Homer B. Johnson Stadium

Naaman Forest at North Garland

7 p.m. at Williams Stadium

Friday’s Games

Wylie at Garland

7 p.m. at Williams Stadium

Lakeview at Sachse

7 p.m. at Homer B. Johnson Stadium

10-6A Football

Standings

Rockwall    0-0    3-0

Tyler Legacy        0-0    2-1

Rockwall-Heath   0-0    2-1

Mesquite     0-0    1-2

North Mesquite    0-0    1-2

Horn 0-0    0-2

Skyline       0-0    0-3

Friday’s Results

Mesquite 21, Grand Prairie 14

Lakeview 40, North Mesquite 22

Arlington Bowie 24, Horn 17

Rockwall 59, Lake Travis 35

Arlington Sam Houston 29, Skyline 21

Longview 46, Tyler Legacy 20

Rockwall-Heath 62, Red Oak 21

Thursday’s Games

Allen at Tyler Legacy

7:30 p.m. at Rose Stadium

Friday’s Games

Mesquite at Arlington

7 p.m. at Globe Life Park

Horn at Tyler

7:30 p.m. at Rose Stadium

North Mesquite at Keller

7 p.m. at Keller ISD Athletic Complex

Rockwall-Heath at McKinney North

7 p.m. at Ron Poe Stadium

Rockwall at Highland Park

7:30 p.m. at Highlander Stadium

South Grand Prairie at Skyline

7:30 p.m. at Forester Athletic Complex

District 7-5A Division 1 Football

Standings

West Mesquite     0-0    2-1

Wylie East  0-0    2-1

Longview    0-0    2-1

Sherman     0-0    2-1

Highland Park      0-0    2-1

McKinney North  0-0    1-2

Tyler 0-0    1-2

Friday’s Results

West Mesquite 57, Saginaw Chisholm Trail 36

Highland Park 28, Coppell 13

Longview 46, Tyler Legacy 20

Sherman 52, Saginaw 10

Tyler 40, Nacogdoches 12

Marshall 41, McKinney North 29

Royse City 28, Wylie East 20

Thursday’s Games

West Mesquite at Keller Timber Creek

7 p.m. at Keller ISD Athletic Complex

Friday’s Games

Rockwall-Heath at McKinney North

7 p.m. at Ron Poe Stadium

Bryant at Longview

7:30 p.m. at Lobo Stadium

Horn at Tyler

7:30 p.m. at Rose Stadium

Rockwall at Highland Park

7:30 p.m. at Highlander Stadium

McKinney at Sherman

7:30 p.m. at Bearcat Stadium

District 6-5A Division II Football

Standings

Seagoville   1-0    3-0

Poteet         1-0    2-1

South Oak Cliff    1-0    1-1

Kimball       1-0    1-1

Hillcrest      0-0    2-0

Conrad       0-1    1-2

Spruce        0-1    1-2

Thomas Jefferson 0-1    0-2

Adamson    0-1    0-3

Friday’s Results

Poteet 63, Thomas Jefferson 0

Kimball 41, Conrad 0

South Oak Cliff 17, Spruce 0 (forfeit)

Seagoville 17, Adamson 0 (forfeit)

Hillcrest, bye

Friday’s Games

Spruce at Poteet

7:30 p.m. at E.H. Hanby Stadium

Thomas Jefferson at Conrad

7:30 p.m. at Loos Athletic Complex

Hillcrest at South Oak Cliff

7:30 p.m. at Kincaide Stadium

Kimball at Seagoville

7:30 p.m. at Seagoville Stadium

District 5-5A Division I Football

Standings

Wakeland   1-0    2-0

Lone Star    1-0    2-1

Denton Ryan        1-0    2-1

The Colony 1-0    1-2

Independence       0-0    1-1

Heritage      0-1    2-1

Centennial  0-1    0-3   

Denton        0-1    0-3

Reedy         0-1    0-3

Thursday’s Results

Wakeland 56, Centennial 2

Friday’s Results

The Colony 24, Denton 10

Denton Ryan 28, Reedy 10

Lone Star 51, Heritage 24

Independence, bye

Thursday’s Games

Heritage at Reedy

7 p.m. at The Ford Center

Denton Ryan at Denton

7 p.m. at C.H. Collins Athletic Complex

Friday’s Games

Independence at Lone Star

7 p.m. at Kuykendall Stadium

The Colony at Wakeland

7 p.m. at The Ford Center

District 7-5A Division II Football

Standings

Frisco         1-0    3-0   

Memorial    1-0    3-0

Liberty        1-0    3-0

Lovejoy      1-0    1-0

Denison      0-0    2-0   

Lake Dallas 0-1    2-1

Princeton    0-1    2-1

Lebanon Trail       0-1    1-2

Prosper Rock Hill 0-1    1-2

Thursday’s Results

Liberty 43, Prosper Rock Hill 36

Friday’s Results

Frisco 70, Lake Dallas 27

Memorial 41, Lebanon Trail 14

Lovejoy 69, Princeton 21

Denison, bye

Friday’s Games

Liberty at Memorial

7 p.m. at Toyota Stadium

Lebanon Trail at Lake Dallas

7 p.m. at Falcon Stadium

Denison at Lovejoy

7 p.m. at Leopard Stadium

Princeton at Prosper Rock Hill

7 p.m. at Children’s Health Stadium

For continued coverage on the local sports scene, follow Devin Hasson on Twitter: @DevinHasson

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments