Dallas Christian logo

TAPPS Boys Soccer All-District 3 Division II

First Team

Elliott Bracy         Sr.     F       Dallas Christian

Josh Collins         So.    F       Bullard Brook Hill

Mario Enriquez    Jr.      F       Tyler Grace Community

Pastor E Perez Ramos   So.    F       Bullard Brook Hill

Carson Eitel         Jr.      MF    Tyler Grace Community

Andrew Winston Hebert         Sr.     MF    Bullard Brook Hill

Tyler Sterbenz      Sr.     MF    Dallas Christian

Zakhar Zapolsky  Jr.      MF    Bullard Brook Hill

Chizitere Anthony Efobi         So.    D       Bullard Brook Hill

Kyle Hunt   Sr.     D       Dallas Christian

Austin Johnson    Jr.      D       Tyler Grace Community

Jake Shaffer         Sr.     D       Bullard Brook Hill

Itaru Fukushima   Jr.      GK    Bullard Brook Hill

Jonathan Murphy Sr.     GK    Tyler Grace Community

Second Team

Jiwon Chun          Sr.     F       Bullard Brook Hill

Oreoluwa Alexader Ifafore      So.    F       Tyler T.K. Gorman

Jaret Liebbe          So.    F       Dallas Christian

Tripp Everton Roberts  So.    F       Dallas Christian

Simon Cleofe        So.    MF    Tyler T.K. Gorman

Carter Hoelzle      So.    MF    Dallas Christian

Luke Mitchell Neely       Fr.     MF    Tyler Grace Community

Jackson Southers Sr.     MF    Dallas Christian

Brett Brown         So.    D       Tyler Grace Community

Maria Danly         Sr.     D       Tyler T.K. Gorman

Heath Flanagan    So.    D       Dallas Christian

Johannes Laurenz Wolfram     Sr.     D       Bullard Brook Hill

Giancarlo Petosa  Sr.     GK    Tyler T.K. Gorman

Austin Ray Shipley       So.    GK    Dallas Christian

Honorable Mention

Valerie MacEdo   Sr.     F       Tyler T.K. Gorman

David E Mata       So.    F       Bullard Brook Hill

Wade Alan Perry  Sr.     F       Dallas Christian

Alex Quintero-Argentin Jr.      F       Tyler Grace Community

Caleb Carmack     Fr.     MF    Tyler Grace Community

Josafat Covarrubias       Jr.      MF    Tyler T.K. Gorman

Luke David Hemple       Fr.     MF    Bullard Brook Hill

Jacob Ross Hoelzle        So.    MF    Dallas Christian

Joseph Benedict   Jr.      D       Dallas Christian

Dylan Dossey       So.    D       Tyler Grace Community

Caleb Allen Gaskin        Jr.      D       Bullard Brook Hill

Clay Holliman      Jr.      D       Dallas Christian

Enrico Amaro-Driedger Sr.     GK    Tyler T.K. Gorman

Petr Svoboda       Sr.     GK    Bullard Brook Hill

TAPPS Girls Soccer All-District 3 Division II

First Team

Ella Rose Embry  Fr.     F       Tyler Grace Community

Allison Kolski      So.    F       Dallas Christian

Presley Nix So.    F       Dallas Christian

Rebekah Sutton    Sr.     F       Tyler Grace Community

Dominika Ducal   So.    MF    Bullard Brook Hill

Brooklyn Hendricks      Fr.     MF    Dallas Christian

Alana Roberts      Jr.      MF    Tyler Grace Community

Christa Van Loon Sr.     MF    Dallas Christian

Kaaliyah Joseph   Jr.      D       Dallas Christian

Kaitlyn Neuwirt   Jr.      D       Dallas Christian

Darby Walker      Sr.     D       Tyler Grace Community

Zoe Wilson Sr.     D       Tyler Grace Community

Sydney Hagaman Jr.      GK    Tyler Grace Community

Hannah Montgomery     So.    GK    Dallas Christian

Second Team

Landry Martin      Sr.     F       Dallas Christian

Hannah Meyer     Jr.      F       Tyler Grace Community

Emy Rose   Jr.      F       Bullard Brook Hill

Hannah Elizabeth Smith          Fr.     F       Bullard Brook Hill

Addyson Campbell        So.    MF    Tyler Grace Community

Kensi Holley        Jr.      MF    Bullard Brook Hill

Rylee Nicole Ratliff        Fr.     MF    Tyler Grace Community

Madi Rechtiene    Fr.     MF    Dallas Christian

Grace Carpenter   So.    D       Bullard Brook Hill

Natalie Garrett     Sr.     D       Dallas Christian

Abby Metzger      Fr.     D       Tyler Grace Community

Trinity Moore      Sr.     D       Dallas Christian

Lydia Degner        Sr.     Gk     Dallas Christian

Kaniyah Hill         Fr.     GK    Bullard Brook Hill

Honorable Mention

Merritt Dial So.    F       Tyler Grace Community

Hallie Foster         Jr.      F       Bullard Brook Hill

Haylie Roane        So.    F       Dallas Christian

Grace Smith         So.    F       Dallas Christian

Hadley Brewer     Sr.     MF    Tyler Grace Community

Avery Ellis Jr.      MF    Dallas Christian

Avery Latson       Sr.     MF    Bullard Brook Hill

Avery Moss         So.    MF    Bullard Brook Hill

Sterling Grace Cotton    Sr.     D       Dallas Christian

Anna Hardee        Jr.      D       Bullard Brook Hill

Rebekah Harris    Jr.      D       Tyler Grace Community

Kaylee Lake         Sr.     D       Bullard Brook Hill

TAPPS Boys Soccer All-District 2 Division II

First Team

Ali Almajidi         So.    F       Garland Brighter Horizons     

Peter Marchione   So.    F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Raiyan Rasheed   Jr.      F       Garland Brighter Horizons

Kyle von Behren  Sr.     F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Tyler Carpenter    So.    MF    McKinney Christian

Mohammed Chaaban     So.    MF    Garland Brighter Horizons     

Cole Hunter Howard     Jr.      MF    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Mohammed Sheikh-Khalil       Jr.      MF    Garland Brighter Horizons

Youssef Chaaban Sr.     D       Garland Brighter Horizons

Bryce Farnham    Sr.     D       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Joshua Thatcher   Sr.     D       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Gada Gishu Sr.     D       Garland Brighter Horizons

Ali Jirani     Sr.     GK    Garland Brighter Horizons

Cooper Stokes     Sr.     GK    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Second Team

Evan Ichiro Dano Fr.     F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Elijah Jackson Hughey  Fr.     F       McKinney Christian

Yusuf Kazi Sr.     F       Garland Brighter Horizons

Ian O’Brien Fr.     F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Kareem Chaaban  Fr.     MF    Garland Brighter Horizons

Thomas Sheng     Sr.     MF    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Tyler Jeffrey Swearingen         Fr.     MF    McKinney Christian

Sahal Varwani     Sr.     MF    Garland Brighter Horizons

Aashir Ahmed      So.    D       Garland Brighter Horizons

Junhyung Ahn      Sr.     D       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Omer Siddiqui      So.    D       Garland Brighter Horizons

Brodie Wolfe        Jr.      D       McKinney Christian

Ian Gordon Jr.      GK    McKinney Christian

Liheng Xu   Sr.     Gk     Carrollton Prince of Peace

Honorable Mention

Ali Kassem So.    F       Garland Brighter Horizons

Aidan Wesley McKeller Jr.      F       McKinney Christian

Mohammed Morsy        Jr.      F       Garland Brighter Horizons     

Jacob Mateusz Romanczyk     Fr.     F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Ahmad Abuafeefeh        Jr.      MF    Garland Brighter Horizons

Ben Jost      Jr.      MF    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Maddox Pederson          So.    MF    McKinney Christian

Jonathan Roller    Jr.      MF    McKinney Christian

Taha Ayachi         So.    D       Garland Brighter Horizons

Daniel Immanuel Jeyasuthan   Jr.      D       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Teague Norman    Jr.      D       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Kaden Siebrasse   So.    D       McKinney Christian

Samuel Coleman Anderson     Fr.     GK    McKinney Christian

Marwan El-awady         Jr.      GK    Garland Brighter Horizons

TAPPS Girls Soccer All-District 2 Division II

First Team

Tess Smith  So.    F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Reese Thompson  Sr.     F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Ella Urbach So.    F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Annie Weichel      Jr.      F       McKinney Christian

Emma Bryant       Sr.     MF    McKinney Christian

Noor Chaaban      Jr.      MF    Garland Brighter Horizons

Micah McDowell  Jr.      MF    McKinney Christian

Marley Payne       Jr.      MF    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Alyssa Arrowsmith       Sr.     D       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Hallie Witte Jr.      D       McKinney Christian

Reham Yassine    Jr.      D       Garland Brighter Horizons

Avery Grace Young       Jr.      D       McKinney Christian

Allison Boyd        So.    GK    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Alexa Carmen Harriman         Fr.     GK    McKinney Christian

Second Team

Alessia Catullo     Jr.      F       McKinney Christian

Maimoona Ismail Jr.      F       Garland Brighter Horizons

Leigh Evan Kitzmiller    Fr.     F       McKinney Christian

Sarah Anne Krusing      Fr.     F       McKinney Christian

Lena Basmadjian  Sr.     MF    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Aya Elatrash        Jr.      MF    Garland Brighter Horizons

Carsen Frederick  So.    MF    Carrollton prince of Peace

Haley Hitt   Sr.     MF    McKinney Christian

Mikayla Corboy   Sr.     D       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Emma DeMaagd  Jr.      D       McKinney Christian

Catherine Perry    Jr.      D       McKinney Christian

Afrah Qureshi      Jr.      D       Garland Brighter Horizons

Leyana Dandis     Jr.      GK    Garland Brighter Horizons

Chloe Mark Sr.     GK    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Honorable Mention

Taylor Hoke         Fr.     F       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Leen Tassabhji     Jr.      F       Garland Brighter Horizons

Jude Abuafeefeh   Sr.     MF    Garland Brighter Horizons

Alexandra Marie Jenkins         Sr.     MF    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Madison Kat Zakarian   Fr.     MF    Carrollton Prince of Peace

Madison Engels    Jr.      D       Carrollton Prince of Peace

Katherine Ryan Nordhaus       Fr.     D       McKinney Christian

TAPPS Girls Soccer All-District 1 Division II

First Team

Julie Atlason        Jr.      F       Frisco Legacy Christian

Mallory Karpenko         So.    F       Fort Worth Christian

Alexis Spain         Sr.     F       Grapevine Faith Christian

Margaret Dianne Whiddon      Fr.     F       Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Molly Quinn Mentone   Fr.     MF    Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Macy Naughton   Jr.      MF    Grapevine Faith Christian

Olivia Peyton Roberts   Fr.     MF    Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Annie Severide     Jr.      MF    Grapevine Faith Christian

Kaley Michelle Bobbitt  So.    D       Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Ashlee Buell         Sr.     D       Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Jenna Lloyd          Jr.      D       Fort Worth Christian

Sydney Mammoser        Sr.     D       Grapevine Faith Christian

Gabriella Austin   Fr.     GK    Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Sydney Banks      Sr.     GK    Frisco Legacy Christian

Second Team

Emily Doane        Fr.     F       Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Abby Caroline Gleason Fr.     F       Frisco Legacy Christian

Ashley Renee Holcomb  So.    F       Fort Worth Christian

Landri Trueblood Jr.      F       Grapevine Faith Christian

Mary Crum Fr.     MF    Grapevine Faith Christian

Gabby Herridge    Jr.      MF    Fort Worth Christian

Catherine Lopez   So.    MF    Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Maddie Walsh      So.    MF    Frisco Legacy Christian

Kylie Brennan      So.    D       Fort Worth Christian

Reagan High         So.    D       Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Marley Naughton Fr.     D       Grapevine Faith Christian

Madison Ratliff    Jr.      D       Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Sydney Raccasi    Jr.      GK    Grapevine Faith Christian

Meg Zachmeyer    Jr.      GK    Fort Worth Christian

Honorable Mention

Avery Bradford    Jr.      F       Frisco Legacy Christian

Maya Cosby         So.    F       Grapevine Faith Christian

Sage Kroeger        Sr.     F       Fort Worth Christian

Cyvana Larelle Skidmore        Fr.     F       Frisco Legacy Christian

Paige Bowers       Jr.      MF    Fort Worth Christian

Madeline Avery Horton So.    MF    Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Isa Rodman          Jr.      MF    Frisco Legacy Christian

Viktoria Terry      Jr.      MF    Grapevine Faith Christian

Claire Bryant       So.    D       Grapevine Faith Christian

Annie Carter        Sr.     D       Fort Worth Christian

Reagan Hudnall    Fr.     D       Grapevine Faith Christian

Caroline Siddons  Sr.     D       Frisco Legacy Christian

Lauren Halverson So.    GK    Grapevine Faith Christian

Autum Merkow    Sr.     GK    Frisco Legacy Christian

TAPPS Boys Soccer All-District 1 Division II

First Team

Reid Ciesiolka      Sr.     F       Grapevine Faith Christian

Luke Livingston Hanes  Fr.     F       Frisco Legacy Christian

Kysen Kroeger     Jr.      F       Fort Worth Christian

CJ Saunders         Sr.     F       Grapevine Faith Christian

Cristian Jose Escribano Sr.     MF    Frisco Legacy Christian

Benjamin Holroyd         Sr.     MF    Grapevine Faith Christian

Brecken Marsh     Jr.      MF    Grapevine Faith Christian

Jack Sissen Sr.     MF    Fort Worth Christian

Davis Anderson   So.    D       Grapevine Faith Christian

Jake Long   So.    D       Frisco Legacy Christian

Jacob Pottle          Sr.     D       Grapevine Faith Christian

Max Sanderlin      Sr.     D       Frisco Legacy Christian

Brett Allen  Jr.      GK    Grapevine Faith Christian

Carter Madding    Jr.      GK    Fort Worth Christian

Second Team

Benji Brewer        Jr.      F       Frisco Legacy Christian

Josiah Gill  Sr.     F       Frisco Legacy Christian

Pearce Hughes      Jr.      F       Grapevine Faith Christian

William Alexander Quillin       Sr.     F       Fort Worth Christian

Trenton Balcombe         Jr.      MF    Frisco Legacy Christian

Andrew Hoffman Jr.      MF    Grapevine Faith Christian

Michael Hull         So.    MF    Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Francis Tsuma     Jr.      MF    Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Billy Boteler         Jr.      D       Fort Worth Christian

Jared Gallagher    Jr.      D       Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Corbin Griffiths   So.    D       Grapevine Faith Christian

Sam Harkins        Jr.      D       Frisco Legacy Christian

Jonathan Darrell  Jr.      GK    Frisco Legacy Christian

Jordan Alexander Ott    So.    GK    Fort Worth Southwest Christian

TAPPS Girls Soccer All-State Division II

First Team

Allison Kolski      So.    F       Dallas Christian

Christa Van Loon Sr.     MF    Dallas Christian

Hannah Montgomery     So.    GK    Dallas Christian

Honorable Mention

Micah McDowell  Jr.      MF    McKinney Christian

Kaaliyah Joseph   Jr.      D       Dallas Christian

TAPPS Boys Soccer All-State Division II

First Team

Cristian Jose Escribano Sr.     MF    Frisco Legacy Christian

Honorable Mention

Elliott Bracy         Sr.     F       Dallas Christian

Jake Long   So.    D       Frisco Legacy Christian

TAPPS Girls Soccer All-District 2 Division I

First Team

Kyle Dobbs Jr.      F       Ursuline

Erin Hurlburt       Sr.     F       Ursuline

Abigail Miller       Jr.      F       John Paul II

Emerson Ruley     Sr.     F       Plano Prestonwood

Emma Annabelle Fitzgerald    So.    MF    Ursuline

Valerie Jolie Hover        So.    MF    Ursuline

Mackenzie Myers Jr.      MF    John Paul II

Margaret Smith    So.    MF    John Paul II

Rachel Nicole Cook       Sr.     D       Ursuline

Mary Howard      Jr.      D       John Paul II

Valerie Ciara Veloz        Fr.     D       Bishop Lynch

Caroline Rees Wagner   So.    D       Ursuline

Kylie Koeijimans  Jr.      GK    Ursuline

Mallory Grace Murphy  Fr.     GK    John Paul II

Second Team

Katie Gay   Sr.     F       Ursuline

Jillian Kathleen Jackson So.    F       Bishop Lynch

Kristina Melen     Sr.     F       John Paul II

Juliet Moore         Jr.      F       Ursuline

Gabby Dunn        Jr.      MF    Bishop Lynch

Veronica James    So.    MF    John Paul II

Bekah Rohn         Sr.     MF    Plano Prestonwood

Madeline Claire Tiffany Fr.     MF    Ursuline

Brooklyn Brothers         Fr.     D       Plano Prestonwood

Taylor Kirkwood Sr.     D       John Paul II

Nevaeh Lopez      Sr.     D       Bishop Lynch

Katherine Kemp Murphy        Sr.     D       Ursuline

Avery Snell Sr.     GK    Plano Prestonwood

Megan Wampner  GK    Sr.     Ursuline

Honorable Mention

Alyx Kaia Beard  Fr.     F       Bishop Lynch

Lauren Dunn        Fr.     F       Bishop Dunne

Olivia James         So.    F       John Paul II

Micah Tuthill       Fr.     F       Plano Prestonwood

Emily Delgadillo  Sr.     MF    Bishop Dunne

Giselle Alexandra Henderson  So.    MF    Bishop Lynch

Brooklynn Pruitt  Sr.     MF    Plano Prestonwood

Mariana Zevallos Jr.      MF    Bishop Lynch

Cassidy Carlisle   Jr.      D       Bishop Dunne

Elizabeth Enriquez-Marin        Sr.     D       Bishop Dunne

Erin Mazza Sr.     D       John Paul II

Beckett Korgel Morris   So.    D       Ursuline

TAPPS Boys Soccer All-District 2 Division I

First Team

Mark Bernabe      Sr.     F       Bishop Lynch

Maximus Hinojosa        Sr.     F       Bishop Dunne

Troop O’Neal      Fr.     P       Plano Prestonwood

Cameron Smith    So.    F       John Paul II

Alastair Daniel Duerson          Jr.      MF    John Paul II

Anthony Joel Medina    Jr.      MF    Bishop Lynch

Cristian Torres     So.    MF    John Paul II

Blake Casner        Sr.     D       Bishop Lynch

Baird Copeland    Sr.     D       Plano Prestonwood

Curtis Frisbie       So.    D       Bishop Lynch

Kyle Robert Mackey      Fr.     D       John Paul II

Michael Robert Hamilton        Jr.      GK    John Paul II

Levi Watkins Herrick     Jr.      GK    Bishop Lynch

Second Team

Abram de Armas  Jr.      F       Plano Prestonwood

Landon Atticus Farrar   Jr.      F       Bishop Lynch

Adrian Martinez   So.    F       Bishop Lynch

Jacob Turbidy      So     F       John Paul II

Frank Chandler Alvarez So.    MF    Bishop Lynch

Braden Brenner    So.    MF    Plano Prestonwood

Michael Constant Fr.     MF    Plano Prestonwood

Marcos Zertuche  Jr.      MF    Bishop Dunne

Dominic Deanda  Sr.     D       Bishop Lynch

Diego Antonio Librea    So.    D       John Paul II

Donovan McManus       Sr.     D       Plano Prestonwood

Adrian Munoz      Sr.     D       Bishop Dunne

Connor Baldwin   So.    GK    Parish Episcopal

Benjamin Bernal  So.    GK    Bishop Lynch

Honorable Mention

Reece Fleming      Sr.     F       Parish Episcopal

Jesse Lara   Fr.     F       Bishop Dunne

Ryan Shiller         Fr.     F       Parish Episcopal

Emmanuel Valenciano   Sr.     F       John Paul II

Colson Burchard  Sr.     MF    Plano Prestonwood

Logan Michael Murphy Fr.     MF    John Paul II

Isaac Rodriguez    Fr.     MF    Bishop Dunne

Ryan Shiller         Fr.     MF    Parish Episcopal

Joshua Acuna       So.    D       Bishop Dunne

Caleb Drake         Fr.     D       Plano Prestonwood

Alejandro Garcia  Sr.     D       Parish Episcopal

Devin Patton        Sr.     D       John Paul II

Chris Grossman   Sr.     GK    Plano Prestonwood

Mario Tijerina      Fr.     GK    Bishop Dunne

TAPPS Girls Soccer All-State Division I

First Team

Mary Howard      Jr.      D       John Paul II

Second Team

Abigail Miller       Jr.      F       John Paul II

Mackenzie Myers Jr.      MF    John Paul II

Margaret SymSmith      So.    MF    John Paul II

Mallory Grace Murphy  Fr.     GK    John Paul II

Honorable Mention

Emerson Ruley     Sr.     F       Plano Prestonwood

TAPPS Boys Soccer All-State Division I

Second Team

Cameron Smith    So.    F       John Paul II

Cristian Torres     So.    MF    John Paul II

Honorable Mention

Alastair Daniel Duerson          Jr.      MF    John Paul II

Michael Robert Hamilton        Jr.      GK    John Paul II

For continued coverage on the local sports scene, follow Devin Hasson on Twitter: @DevinHasson

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments